AK24025823

Location: Chignik Lake
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 03/19/24 at approximately 19:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a person's workshop, causing approximately $1000 worth of damage to the doors. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/22/2024 2:46:13 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment