AK24025959

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 21, 2024 at approximately 2006 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on two bicyclists traveling in the wrong lane of travel on Van Horn Road. One of the cyclists was identified as Carlton Towne III who had an outstanding bench warrant for two felonies: theft in the second degree and burglary in the second degree.

Carleton was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/21/2024 11:24:28 PM by DPS\jdchipps