AK24026052
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 1.3.25 at approximately 1415 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Porcupine Ave in Wasilla and contacted Whitney Woodworth, age 32 of Palmer. An investigation revealed that Woodworth had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of Assault IV. Woodworth was arrested for her warrant and transported to MSPT for remand.
Posted on 1/3/2025 3:01:59 PM by DPS\makessler