AK24026170

Location: Palmer
Type: Protective Order Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 3/20/2024 at approximately 1809 hours, AST received a report that William Sanderlin age 41 of Wasilla was violating a long-term protective order while at Matsu Pre-trial. An investigation led to the arrest of William where he was charged for violating a domestic violence protective order and unlawful contact. William was remanded at Matsu Pre-trial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/21/2024 2:49:29 AM by DPS\jlcantor