AK24026171

Location: Wasilla
Type: Stolen Vehicle Recovery

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2024 at approximately 1757 hours, Alaska State Troopers recovered a stolen dirt bike at a residence on Rangeview Drive in Wasilla. A suspect has been identified and investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/21/2024 3:00:32 AM by DPS\rranderson