AK24026184

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 3/20/24 at 2014 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on Dorothy Drive at the intersection with North Fork Road after observing Jamie Mitchell, 39 of Anchor Point, driving the vehicle. Mitchell's driver's license was known to be suspended and during the stop it was determined Mitchell was on conditions of release from a prior criminal case. Mitchell was given summons to appear and released.

Posted on 3/24/2024 1:26:24 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment