AK24026192

Location: Happy Valley
Type: REDDI/DUI/REFUSAL

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2024 at approximately 2121 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a REDDI southbound on the Sterling Highway near mile marker 128. AST responded and subsequently performed a traffic stop of the vehicle near mile marker 140. The driver was identified as Scott Liska, age 66 of Anchorage. Liska was placed under arrest for driving while under the influence of alcohol. Liska was transported to Homer Jail, where he received an additional charge of refusal. Bail was set at his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/21/2024 1:49:38 AM by DPS\shsutton

Posting Section: A Detachment