AK24026203

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 5

Dispatch Text:

On 3/20/2024 at approximately 2057 hours, Troopers received a report of a juvenile in the North Pole negligently discharging a weapon in a residence. After further investigation, charges are being forwarded to the Department of Juvenile Justice for Misconduct involving weapons in the 5th degree for the juvenile.

Posted on 3/23/2024 11:49:52 PM by DPS\rcbell