AK24026241

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/2024 at 0506 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call about a disturbance near Dredge Ln. Larry Foxglove was intoxicated and yelling at his uncle outside of the trailer home. I contact Larry and told him numerous times to stop yelling. Larry was remanded to FCC for disorderly conduct without incident.   

Posted on 3/25/2024 1:49:56 AM by DPS\dsdicken