AK24026310

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 21st, 2024, at approximately 0759 hours Fairbanks AST responded to a residence in the area of Lakeview Terrace for the report of a disturbance. Investigation found Kiaha Vanreenan, age 19 of Fairbanks, had committed the crime of Assault in the Fourth Degree and violated conditions of her probation. She was arrested and remanded to FCC for one count Assault 4 and Probation Violation. 

Posted on 3/21/2024 10:22:56 AM by DPS\bbschwarz