AK24026363

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024 at 1859 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Jamie Mitchell, age 39 and Josif Yakunin, age 39 of Nikolaevsk at a residence on Erin Way in Anchor Point.  Both had arrest warrants.  Mitchell was arrested and held without bail for Failure to Appear on charges of DWLR and VCOR.  Yakunin was arrested on a $50 warrant for Failure to Appear on initial charge of DWLR.  Both were arrested and remanded to the Homer Jail with incident. 

Posted on 3/23/2024 9:52:20 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment