AK24026511

Location: Nome
Type: Escape or Evade

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/24 at approximately 16:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Escape from Anvil Mountain Correctional Center. 31 YOA Kenneth Stein was located on Front Street and taken back into custody. He received additional charges of Escape in the First Degree.

Posted on 3/22/2024 2:49:36 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment