AK24026529

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/24 at approximately 14:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/22/2024 2:50:42 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment