AK24026552

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault & Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/24 at 1755 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Scott Hansen, age 37 of Wasilla, had assaulted and destroyed property of someone with whom he has a domestic relationship with. Scott was arrested for assault 4 x2, criminal mischief 4, and unlawful contact 2. He was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/21/2024 8:56:56 PM by DPS\kdoakes