AK24026581

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

At 1757 hours on 3/21/2024, Troopers received a report of an assault in the area of Bradway Rd involving a juvenile. After further investigation, charges are being forwarded for the juvenile for Assault IV to the Department of Juvenile Justice. Parties were separated, and no arrest was made.

Posted on 3/22/2024 1:49:49 AM by DPS\rcbell