AK24026626

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI-Drugs, DWLR, VCOR False Info, Criminal Impersonation II, and MICSV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2024, at approximately 2301 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for moving violations in Soldotna.  Investigation revealed Daved Beaupre, age 35 of Soldotna, was operating the vehicle while impaired by drugs, violating his conditions of release, and driving while his license was revoked.  Alexa Walsh, age 35 of Soldotna, was also in the vehicle.  She was found in possession of a controlled substance, provided a false name, and had warrants for her arrest ($2000 total bond).  Dylan Sullens, age 27 of Nikiski, was also found in the vehicle.  He provided a false name and had two warrants for his arrest ($10,000 total bond).  Beaupre was arrested for driving under the influence, driving while license revoked, and violating conditions of release.  Walsh was arrested for fourth degree misconduct involving controlled substances, false information, second degree criminal impersonation, and her warrants.  Sullens was arrested for false information and his warrants.  All three were remanded at the Wildwood pretrial center.   

Posted on 3/22/2024 6:00:52 AM by DPS\jlmiller1

Posting Section: A Detachment