AK24026646

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/22/24 at approximately 0337 hours Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle failing to stop at a stop sign near Hollywood and EZ Street. Investigations revealed the driver, Edward Danner, age 26 of Wasilla, had three active warrants for DUI and Assault charges. Edward was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded for the warrants with bail totaling $750.

Posted on 3/22/2024 6:46:35 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy