AK24026654

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

The morning of March 22, Troopers responded to a disturbance in the area of Yak Road in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that 16-year-old RD had committed the crime of Assault while intoxicated. Case closed by arrest. 

Posted on 3/22/2024 7:23:14 AM by DPS\bmhatch