AK24026749

Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2024 at approximately 1057 hours, Troopers took a report of a vehicle theft on Badger Road in North Pole. The vehicle is a Black 2016 Ford F250 Supercab, plate # KHK847. This case is still under investigation. If you have any information regarding this vehicle theft, please contact Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100 or Tips411 "text the keyword AKTIPS, followed by your crime tip to "847411". 

Thank you for your assistance.

Posted on 3/22/2024 3:44:37 PM by DPS\jbchroniger