AK24026814

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024 at 1650 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Caprice McAllistar, age 22 from Anchor Point at a residence on Valley Side Avenue in Anchor Point.  Caprice was arrested for 3 different arrest warrants for various felony and misdemeanor offenses and her bail totaled $450.  Caprice was remanded to the Homer Jail for her warrants. 

Posted on 3/23/2024 10:11:59 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment