AK24026836

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV - Assault, Crim Mis

Dispatch Text:

On March 22nd, 2024 AST responded to a residence on Crestline Dr for a report of a disturbance. During investigation, Troopers learned Theresa Albert (41) of Fairbanks caused physical injury to a household member and damaged property of another. Theresa was arrested and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 3/22/2024 5:46:17 PM by DPS\atvalcourt