AK24026935

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 3/22/24, at approximately 1833 hours, a Trooper received a report of a theft of services in the Fairbanks area. After further investigation, no arrest was made; however, charges have been forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 3/27/2024 9:11:26 PM by DPS\rcbell