AK24026984

Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2024 at approximately 2202 hours AST from Nenana responded to a roll over vehicle collision at mile 185 Parks Hwy. Investigation showed the driver, Jackson Hudson age 26 of North Pole, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Jackson was arrested for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. 

Posted on 3/23/2024 2:28:37 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck