AK24026985

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW4, Refusal to Submit Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024, Alaska State Troopers encountered a vehicle traveling the wrong way on the Richardson Hwy.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of William Parmentier, 38, for DUI, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4, and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/23/2024 5:34:35 AM by DPS\japoole