AK24027085

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 23, 2024 at approximately 1339 hours, MatCom received multiple 911 calls reporting a domestic disturbance involving a firearm at a residence off Church Road. AST responded, and contacted all involved parties. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Robert Friesen, age 72 of Wasilla for placing two household members in fear of imminent serious physical injuries by means of a dangerous instrument. Robert was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded on two counts of DV Assault III. His bail was set to no bail. 

Posted on 3/23/2024 6:58:20 PM by DPS\mtkay