AK24027102

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03-23-24, at 1344 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team contacted Peter J Rowe, age 63, of Wasilla as the operator of a vehicle. Peter was determined to be operating the vehicle with a revoked drivers license stemming from a DUI conviction with a revocation date ending in 2066. Peter was also on conditions of release stemming a arrest which required him to obey all laws and not drive. Peter was arrested for DWLR and VCOR and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on $1000 bail.

Posted on 3/23/2024 5:51:44 PM by DPS\prfrederick

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol