AK24027115

Location: Tok
Type: MVC-I (Minor)

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024 at approximately 1428 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of the Alaska Hwy. and Center St. in Tok. Investigation revealed Shainelle Adams, age 19 of Tok, was driving a gray 2014 Honda CRV bearing AK plate KHT941, when she approached the intersection of the Alaska Hwy. from the Tok Cutoff Hwy. Adams advised she stopped prior to entering the intersection. A white SUV having the right of way traveling northbound on the Alaska Hwy. collided with Adams CRV and both vehicles came to a stop on the northbound side of Center St. The occupants of the white SUV were suspected to have minor injuries and no EMS transports were requested. Adams was issued multiple citations to include a summons to appear in court for operating a motor vehicle without a valid license.

Posted on 3/23/2024 7:44:07 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov