AK24027136

Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Mischief/ Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On March 23, 2024 at approximately 1543 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Cold Snap Ct. for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Danielle Huntington for Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. While being transported to a patrol car, Danielle spit in the face of a trooper on scene, causing her to be charged with Harassment in the First degree. Danielle was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 3/24/2024 1:34:07 AM by DPS\jdchipps