AK24027155

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 23th 2024, at about 1705, Troopers responded to the area of Moose Creek for the report of a disturbance inside an apartment. Upon interviews and further investigation, Iriana Pena, was placed under arrest for Assault 4 by fear of imminent physical injury to her boyfriend. Iriana was remanded to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 3/24/2024 12:46:42 AM by DPS\jwconnolly