AK24027163

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4, Harassment 1

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/2024 at approximately 1808 hours AST received a report of a disturbance at Matsu Regional Hospital. Investigations revealed that a juvenile assaulted four staff employees. Charges for Assault in the 4th Degree and Harassment in the 1st Degree were forwarded to DJJ for review.

Posted on 3/24/2024 3:31:48 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy