AK24027202

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR, Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/24 AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation Virginia Leonard, age 39 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Violation of conditions of release (3PA-23-02584, O/C DV Assault 4), and Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 3/24/2024 12:29:06 AM by DPS\jrvenable