AK24027225

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024 at 2308 hours, Alaska State Troopers, along with the Wasilla Police Department, responded to the report of a motor vehicle collision on Knik Goose Bay Rd. Investigation revealed that one of the drivers, Reese Moore, age 35 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Reese was arrested and he was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was booked and subsequently released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/24/2024 2:04:23 AM by DPS\kdoakes