AK24027242

Location: Wasilla
Type: Tampering w/Physical Evidence, Assault 4, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 3/24/24 at approximately 0041 hours, AST Received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Upon arrival investigations revealed Jeremiah Barrett YOA 21 of Wasilla. Assaulted an individual, was handling a firearm while intoxicated, and tampered with physical evidence. Jeremiah was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held on the following charges: Assault in the 4th Degree, Misconduct Involving Weapons in the 4th Degree, and Tampering with Physical Evidence.

Posted on 3/24/2024 3:08:08 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy