AK24027290

Location: Sterling
Type: Escape 3, MICS 5, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03.24.24 at approximately 1000 hours AST Soldotna received a report that Sean Spiers, 35 of Sterling, fled from his Third-Party Custodian. Investigation led to the apprehension of Sean in Seward along with Alana Scott, 24 of Soldotna. Sean was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial on charges of Escape 3, VCOR, and MICS 5. Alana was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial on charges of Conspiracy to commit Escape 3 and Hindering Prosecution 1. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 7:36:13 AM by DPS\dcbowers

Posting Section: A Detachment