AK24027420

Location: Houston
Type: Burglary I, Attempted Theft II, Criminal Mischief III, & Criminal Trespass I

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2024 at approximately 1903 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on O'Daniel Road in Houston for a report of a burglary in progress. Investigation led to the arrest of Timothy Moehring, age 38 of Wasilla, Sarah Brooks, age 38 of Wasilla, and Dustin Walberg, age 27 of Wasilla, for the charges of Burglary I, Attempted Theft II, Criminal Mischief III, & Criminal Trespass I. All three were remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 4:04:07 AM by DPS\rranderson