AK24027461

Location: Palmer
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2024 at approximately 1843 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DVPO violation. Investigation into the incident is ongoing and charges will be forwarded to the Palmer DAO for review. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 4:11:28 AM by DPS\rranderson