AK24027472

Location: Palmer
Type: Misconduct Involving a Weapon

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2024 at approximately 1853 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of gunshots coming from a vehicle in the Hatcher Pass area and again on Trunk Road in Palmer. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 4:06:00 AM by DPS\rranderson