AK24027478

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLRCS

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2024 at 2344 hours I conducted a traffic stop near Giest Rd. The driver Joseph Barney was driving while his license is revoked, he was remanded to FCC without incident.  

Posted on 3/25/2024 1:45:17 AM by DPS\dsdicken