AK24027492

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/25/2024 at approximately 0233 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Rae Lane in Palmer for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Raymond Clement, age 54 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV. Clement was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 4:14:43 AM by DPS\rranderson