AK24027581

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 03/25/24 at 1213 hours, AST responded to an MVC with multiple occupants injured on Vine Road near Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed 2 pick-up trucks collided head on at the crest of the hill on Vine Road. Both drivers were transported to a local hospital with significant leg injuries. Impaired driving is not believed to be a factor in the incident. Investigation continues into the cause of the crash. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 7:01:00 PM by DPS\lephillips