AK24027592

Location: Wasilla
Type: Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 03/25/24 at 1330 hours, AST received a report of a male in a Wasilla area subdivision posting harassing communication on social media to several members of the community. Investigation continues into the incident. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 6:54:01 PM by DPS\lephillips