AK24027609

Location: Tok
Type: Stolen Firearm

Dispatch Text:

On March 25, 2024 at about 1342 hours, Alaska State Troopers received the report of a stolen stainless Kimber 1911 pistol with black grips. Anyone with information about this crime is encouraged to contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-883-5111. 

Posted on 3/27/2024 12:46:24 PM by DPS\sohessler