AK24027639

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On Monday March 25th 2024, at approximately 1533 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Murphy Dome Rd. Upon further investigation of the driver, Howard Ketter, was arrested for DUI and MIW 4. Howard was remanded to FCC without incident.      

Posted on 3/25/2024 7:52:37 PM by DPS\jwconnolly