AK24027642

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On March 25, 2024, at approximately 1536 hours, Fairbank AST responded to the area of Union Drive to assist Steese Fire in providing attention to a male in a medical crisis. The male was pronounced deceased on scene. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/25/2024 9:05:33 PM by DPS\jdchipps