AK24027795

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/2024 at approximately 0842 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a blue 1999 Chevy s10 bearing no plate near the intersection of Old Steese Hwy and Farmers Loop Road. The Driver was identified as Ivan Kious (44) of Fairbanks. Ivan had two outstanding misdemeanor warrants for his arrest. (4FA-23-01160CR) Additionally, Ivan was operating a motor vehicle with a revoked license. Ivan was arrested without incident and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 3/26/2024 12:51:19 PM by DPS\cmseminario