AK24027858

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/2024, AST responded to a residence on Fetlock Dr in Wasilla for a report of a physical disturbance between two household members. Troopers arrived on scene and observed visible injuries to both individuals involved. Consistent stories from all sides later revealed that Teddy Fortenberry, age 42 of Wasilla, was likely the primary aggressor who turned the verbal disturbance physical. Upon conclusion of the investigation, Teddy was arrested for one count of DV Assault 4. Teddy was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 3/26/2024 1:53:42 PM by DPS\attaylor