AK24027884

Location: Tok
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On March 26, 2024 Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary that occurred within the past 16 hours in the Tok area. Items stolen included airsoft guns and airsoft armor, Dewalt and other power tools, and an assortment of items. 

Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Tok at (907) 883-5111. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 3/27/2024 12:52:36 PM by DPS\sohessler