AK24027971

Location: Kodiak
Type: MICS 2

Dispatch Text:

On June 6, 2024, Alaska State Troopers Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit (SDEU) in Kodiak, along with members of Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers patrol, Kodiak PD, and Coast Guard Investigative Service, executed search warrants at two separate residences in Kodiak. The search warrants were part of an ongoing investigation into drug trafficking and the selling of fentanyl. As a result, Rashel Guerra, age 25 of Kodiak, and Truby Roberson, age 33 of Kodiak, were arrested and remanded to Kodiak Jail on multiple counts of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Second Degree. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/7/2024 10:17:42 AM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation