AK24028094

Location: Wasilla
Type: Probation Violation & Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2024 at approximately 0108 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Seldon Road and Tait Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Joshua Curtis, age 40 of Wasilla, for Probation Violation. Further, Rebekah Hershman age 32 of Palmer, was arrested for an arrest warrant for Fail to Appear on the original charge of MICS V. Both were remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. Curtis was held without bail and Hershman was held on $250. 

Posted on 3/27/2024 2:42:12 AM by DPS\rranderson