AK24028104

Location: Kaltag
Type: DV Assault & Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/24, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena responded to Kaltag for a reported disturbance. Investigation revealed Kyle Nickoli, age 28 of Kaltag, assaulted a household member. After arrest, Kyle committed two counts of Unlawful Contact in the Second Degree. Kyle was transported to Fairbanks for remand at Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC).

Posted on 3/28/2024 2:40:35 PM by DPS\kaharrison